Winslow Twp, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers
43 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy
52 °F
Mostly Clear then Areas Frost
32 °F
Areas Frost then Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
50 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F

Overnight

Scattered showers, mainly before 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind 8 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. Breezy, with a northwest wind 17 to 22 mph, with gusts as high as 39 mph.

Sunday Night

Areas of frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northwest wind 6 to 9 mph.

Monday

Areas of frost before 9am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 55. West wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southwest wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 50.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Winslow Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 33 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.6569
Longitude -74.8347
Type
Network IAS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos