Error message

  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Cape May Harbor (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Increasing Clouds
50 °F
Chance Showers
40 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Rain/Snow
31 °F
Chance Rain/Snow then Chance Showers
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Snow Showers
28 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
25 °F
Mostly Sunny
38 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33. Southwest wind around 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 48. West wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Increasing clouds, with a high near 50. South wind 10 to 15 mph.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Cloudy, with a low around 40. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday

A chance of showers before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 42.

Tuesday Night

A chance of rain and snow after 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 31. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of rain and snow showers before 10am, then a chance of rain showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 42. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 28. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of rain and snow showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 37. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 25.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 38.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cape May Harbor (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 38.948611
Longitude -74.890556
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos