Teetertown, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers
55 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
54 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
55 °F
Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
79 °F
Chance T-storms
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Chance Showers
55 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
72 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers between midnight and 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 55. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 54. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 55. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 79. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Teetertown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 310 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.749167
Longitude -74.858611
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

60°F

Wind

1 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 60 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 60 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 1 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:51 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos