Wilmington - Talley, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance Showers and Patchy Fog then Patchy Fog
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
56 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
82 °F
Chance T-storms
61 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
72 °F

Tonight

A chance of showers, mainly before 10pm. Patchy fog after 11pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 58. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 73. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 56. East wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 56.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wilmington - Talley
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 73 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.775278
Longitude -75.527778
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

63°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 63 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 61 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- 0.00 0.04 -- 0.19
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 07:25 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos