Quakertown, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Slight Chance T-storms then Chance T-storms
83 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
68 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance T-storms then Showers Likely
83 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
69 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
85 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
67 °F
Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
89 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 66. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Patchy fog before 8pm, then patchy fog after 9pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 68. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Calm wind becoming west around 5 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Cloudy, with a high near 83. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 85.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Quakertown
State PA
Alt. name
County Bucks
Elevation 160 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.43528
Longitude -75.38194
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-06-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

73°F

Wind

0 mph from the N

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 21 11:35 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos