Freehold Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

T-storms Likely
74 °F
Partly Sunny then Mostly Sunny and Breezy
82 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
96 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Chance Showers
87 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
64 °F
Partly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
91 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. Breezy, with a west wind 10 to 20 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 96. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Freehold Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 43 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.242320
Longitude -74.279770
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

83°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 83 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 10:40 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos