Loch Lomond, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Severe Thunderstorms
50 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Showers
61 °F
Showers
45 °F
Showers Likely
53 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers then Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F

Tonight

Rain and thunderstorms likely before 1am, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms between 1am and 2am. Some storms could be severe, with large hail, damaging winds, and frequent lightning. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 50. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light and variable after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70. Light west wind increasing to 8 to 13 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Northwest wind 6 to 9 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Northwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly after 8pm. Low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 53. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers before 8pm, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am, then a chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 40. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Loch Lomond
State PA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 274 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.203889
Longitude -74.889722
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

62°F

Wind

5 mph from the WSW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 62 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 50 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 5 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 07:42 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos