Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Upper Freehold Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely then Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
53 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
74 °F
Mostly Clear
51 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
54 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Chance T-storms
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
73 °F

Tonight

Rain likely before 7pm, then scattered showers between 7pm and midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 74. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 51. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 54.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 61.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 73. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Upper Freehold Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 27 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.176930
Longitude -74.541730
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation 2013-10-08

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos