Knowlton Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
46 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Clear
33 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
61 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Cloudy
58 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
80 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 15 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 3pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. North wind 10 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Thursday Night

Clear, with a low around 33. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Saturday

A chance of showers after 3pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Knowlton Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 108 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.928860
Longitude -75.090050
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

68°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --19 ---- --19
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 04:55 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos