Kennet Square - Longwood, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance Showers and Patchy Fog
43 °F
Patchy Fog
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
32 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
30 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
36 °F
Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Rain
35 °F
Chance Rain
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
28 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
28 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Rain/Snow
°F

This Afternoon

A slight chance of showers. Patchy fog. Otherwise, cloudy, with a high near 57. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tonight

Patchy fog before 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. West wind 5 to 10 mph becoming north after midnight.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 51. North wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 32. North wind around 5 mph.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 45. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 43.

Saturday Night

Cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

A chance of rain. Cloudy, with a high near 45. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of rain before 1am. Cloudy, with a low around 35. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 43.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 28.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 42.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 28.

Wednesday

A chance of rain and snow. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 43.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Kennet Square - Longwood
State PA
Alt. name
County Chester
Elevation 140 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.871667
Longitude -75.682500
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

53°F

Wind

4 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

5 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 53 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 53 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 4 ---- --12 ---- --13
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.53
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Dec 7 04:10 PM.

Maps & Photos