Atlantic City Airport, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely and Patchy Fog
52 °F
Scattered Showers then Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Decreasing Clouds
44 °F
Mostly Clear
18 °F
Sunny
44 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Breezy. Mostly Cloudy then Chance Rain
49 °F
Chance Rain and Windy
62 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
42 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
54 °F

Today

Scattered showers before 7am, then rain likely between 7am and 4pm, then scattered showers after 4pm. Patchy fog after 8am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a high near 52. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph becoming west in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tonight

Scattered showers before 7pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 44. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 18. North wind around 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 44. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming southwest in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Tuesday Night

A chance of rain after 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of rain. Cloudy, with a high near 62. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 54. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Atlantic City Airport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 18 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.44944
Longitude -74.5672
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1995-09-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

45°F

Wind

8 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 45 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 23 06:15 AM.

Maps & Photos