Piscataway 2, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Clear then Patchy Fog
57 °F
Patchy Fog then Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
60 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Sunny then Scattered T-storms
88 °F
Scattered T-storms
63 °F
Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
74 °F

Tonight

Patchy fog between 4am and 5am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 57. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 60. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 66. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Thursday

Scattered showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Thursday Night

Scattered showers and thunderstorms before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 77.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Memorial Day

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Piscataway 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 10 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.540460
Longitude -74.508060
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

67°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 67 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 57 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --15 ---- --15
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 20 08:45 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos