Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
83 °F
Showers and Patchy Fog
70 °F
Chance T-storms
87 °F
Showers
72 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
84 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 5pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 83. Southeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday Night

Showers and thunderstorms before midnight, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between midnight and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Patchy fog after 10pm. Low around 70. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 87. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Low around 72. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 84. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Hamilton Twp. (Atlantic)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 9 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.476540
Longitude -74.711400
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

72°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 72 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --18 ---- --18
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 12:50 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos