Pews Creek Bridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers
73 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
85 °F
Showers Likely
73 °F
Showers Likely
88 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
71 °F
Sunny
90 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers between 1pm and 2pm, then a slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 10pm. Cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Low around 73. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 85. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 71.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pews Creek Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.4401
Longitude -74.103803
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2014-11-11
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

73°F

Wind

3 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 73 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 12:45 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos