Brielle, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Isolated Showers
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
51 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
74 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
77 °F
Chance T-storms
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
74 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 51. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 70.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 74.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 74.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Brielle
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.10528
Longitude -74.05411
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

59°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 59 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 56 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --12 ---- --17
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 05:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos