Gooseneck Pt. Bridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

T-storms Likely
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
91 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance Showers
85 °F
Mostly Clear
66 °F
Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Partly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Cloudy
71 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
87 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before midnight. Cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 89. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers before 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 66.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 79.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 82.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Gooseneck Pt. Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.32520
Longitude -74.0196
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2010-06-23
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

77°F

Wind

17 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 77 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 17 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 11:00 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos