Dover - Paradee, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
41 °F
Patchy Fog then Chance Rain
65 °F
Rain and Patchy Fog
54 °F
Rain Likely and Patchy Fog
65 °F
Heavy Rain and Breezy
32 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy then Sunny
44 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Mostly Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tonight

A slight chance of showers or sprinkles between 2am and 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Tuesday

A chance of rain after 1pm. Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain, mainly after 10pm. Patchy fog after 1am. Low around 54. Breezy, with a south wind 15 to 20 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Rain likely, mainly before 1pm, then a chance of showers after 4pm. Patchy fog before 1pm. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a south wind around 20 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 7pm, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm between 7pm and 1am, then a chance of showers after 1am. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Low around 32. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 44. Breezy.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 29.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Dover - Paradee
State DE
Alt. name
County Kent
Elevation 11 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.146389
Longitude -75.503333
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

34°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 34 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 28 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 26 03:55 AM.

Maps & Photos