Clinton (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Heavy Rain
66 °F
Heavy Rain
71 °F
Heavy Rain then Showers Likely
53 °F
Slight Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
39 °F
Slight Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F

Overnight

A chance of showers. The rain could be heavy at times. Cloudy, with a low around 66. Southeast wind 15 to 17 mph, with gusts as high as 29 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. High near 71. Southeast wind 13 to 16 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 100%. New rainfall amounts between three quarters and one inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 9pm, then showers likely. Some of the storms could produce heavy rainfall. Low around 53. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before 1pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 66. Calm wind becoming west around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 3am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Light west wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

A slight chance of showers before 1pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Sunday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Clinton (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 58 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.640000
Longitude -74.915556
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos