Bellville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely
39 °F
Chance Rain
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
39 °F
Mostly Clear
21 °F
Sunny
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Chance Rain then Rain Likely
50 °F
Rain Likely and Breezy
63 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
45 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
55 °F

Overnight

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a low around 39. Light east wind. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

A 40 percent chance of rain, mainly before 3pm. Cloudy, with a high near 49. Calm wind becoming north around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 39. Northwest wind 11 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 21. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 42.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57.

Tuesday Night

Rain likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a high near 63. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday Night

A 40 percent chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Breezy.

Thursday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Breezy.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Bellville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.81093
Longitude -74.147
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

41°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 41 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --7 ---- --15
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 23 04:00 AM.

Maps & Photos