Ocean City, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Cloudy
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Decreasing Clouds
60 °F
Mostly Clear
52 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 9pm. Cloudy, with a low around 54. Northeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Northeast wind 10 to 15 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 53. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 60. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 52. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ocean City
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.28225
Longitude -74.58087
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

57°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 57 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 55 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:05 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos