Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Glen Gardner (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
46 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
74 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a southwest wind 10 to 20 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Glen Gardner (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 118 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.691389
Longitude -74.936944
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2013-07-10
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos