Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Nacote Creek, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
30 °F
Decreasing Clouds
56 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
39 °F
Patchy Fog then Chance Rain
58 °F
Rain Likely and Breezy
49 °F
Rain Likely and Windy
59 °F
Rain and Windy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny and Breezy
47 °F
Mostly Clear
26 °F
Mostly Sunny
46 °F
Partly Cloudy
33 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 30. South wind around 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 56. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Monday Night

Patchy fog after 1am. Otherwise, increasing clouds, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of rain after 1pm. Patchy fog before 9am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 58. South wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 30 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a low around 49. Breezy, with a south wind around 20 mph, with gusts as high as 35 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Rain likely, mainly before 1pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Rain. Low around 34. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 47. Breezy.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 26.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 46.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 33.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.535000
Longitude -74.463611
Type
Network NERRS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos