Mount Holly, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
87 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
70 °F
Chance T-storms
89 °F
Showers
72 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
86 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
70 °F
Mostly Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
89 °F
Mostly Clear
68 °F
Sunny
90 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. South wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 87. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 9pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 9pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Patchy fog after 11pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 70. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 89. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Low around 72. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 88.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 89.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 68.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Mount Holly
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.94917
Longitude -74.84167
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1997-11-05
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

72°F

Wind

0 mph from the N

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 72 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 12:10 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos