Woodbine (R), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Patchy Fog then Chance Showers
84 °F
Showers and Patchy Fog
71 °F
Chance Showers
88 °F
Showers
73 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
85 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. South wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 3pm. Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 84. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday Night

Showers and thunderstorms before midnight, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between midnight and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Patchy fog. Low around 71. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. Low around 73. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.803889
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

71°F

Wind

1 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 71 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 1 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 12:50 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos