Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Upper Saddle River (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance T-storms
72 °F
Mostly Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance Showers
94 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Chance Showers then Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
61 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Chance Showers
91 °F

Tonight

A 20 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Southwest wind around 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 82. West wind 10 to 14 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Northwest wind 6 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 22 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 90. Northwest wind around 7 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Wednesday

A 40 percent chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 94.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers before 8pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A 30 percent chance of showers before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 61.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Sunday

A 50 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 91.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Upper Saddle River (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 57 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.058611
Longitude -74.095556
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2013-07-19
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos