Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Lakehurst, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds and Breezy then Mostly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Mostly Clear
48 °F
Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers
48 °F
Showers Likely
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 57. Breezy, with a west wind 15 to 20 mph decreasing to 5 to 10 mph after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78. West wind 5 to 15 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 48. North wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 70. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers, mainly after 8pm. Low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lakehurst
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 26 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.033333
Longitude -74.35
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos