Oceanic Bridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
72 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance T-storms
79 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
73 °F
Chance T-storms
80 °F
Showers
75 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
78 °F
Showers Likely
73 °F
Showers Likely
81 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
72 °F
Partly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Sunny
81 °F
Mostly Clear
72 °F
Sunny
83 °F

Tonight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 79. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 10pm. Patchy fog after 1am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 73. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 80. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Low around 75. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 78. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 73. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 81.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 72.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2010-06-23
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

75°F

Wind

7 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 75 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 7 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 21 11:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos