Silas Little, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Showers Likely then Patchy Fog
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
53 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Mostly Clear
50 °F
Sunny
80 °F
Mostly Clear
53 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
85 °F
Chance T-storms
59 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
73 °F

Tonight

Showers likely, mainly before 10pm. Patchy fog after midnight. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 53. East wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 73. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 50. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 80.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 53.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 73. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Silas Little
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 34 m
Wind Sensor Height 19 m
Latitude 39.915637
Longitude -74.595562
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-02-16
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

59°F

Wind

3 mph from the ENE

Wind Gust

4 mph from the ENE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 59 5960 5965 5466 5466
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 58 5859 5762 5362 5362
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --5 --10 --10 --10
Precip -- 0.00 0.09 0.09 0.09
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 07:40 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos