Greenwich (Warren), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Chance T-storms
69 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Mostly Clear
62 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
93 °F
T-storms Likely
68 °F
Chance T-storms then Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
59 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
62 °F
Partly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy then Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance T-storms
90 °F

Overnight

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. West wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 62. Northwest wind 5 to 15 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 88. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph after midnight.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 93. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 68. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8am. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 59.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 62.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 86.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 90. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Greenwich (Warren)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 88 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.661510
Longitude -75.079480
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --16 ---- --20
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 24 12:45 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos