Trenton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Sunny
94 °F
Partly Cloudy
72 °F
Sunny then Chance T-storms
97 °F
Chance T-storms
75 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
98 °F
T-storms Likely and Patchy Fog
74 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Hot
97 °F
Chance T-storms
70 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
86 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 94. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 72. South wind around 5 mph.

Saturday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 5pm. Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 97. Heat index values as high as 103. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 8pm. Partly cloudy, with a low around 75. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly after 5pm. Partly sunny and hot, with a high near 98. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Sunday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 74. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, partly sunny, with a high near 91. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 97.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Trenton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 56 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.27694
Longitude -74.81583
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1998-03-11
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

82°F

Wind

7 mph from the SSW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 82 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index 85 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 7 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 21 09:35 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos