Ramsey, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
45 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
74 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Chance Showers
78 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 45. South wind 5 to 13 mph.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers, mainly after 7am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 65. South wind 5 to 10 mph becoming northwest 11 to 16 mph in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 26 mph.

Wednesday Night

A 20 percent chance of showers before 9pm. Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 8 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. North wind 3 to 7 mph.

Thursday Night

Clear, with a low around 35. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers between 9pm and 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 74.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Tuesday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 78.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Ramsey
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 105 m
Wind Sensor Height 7 m
Latitude 41.065924
Longitude -74.147523
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 2004-09-21
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

58°F

Wind

8 mph from the SSE

Wind Gust

13 mph from the SE

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 58 ---- ---- 3264 ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 8 --22 --22 --22 --22
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 05:00 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos