Doylestown, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Scattered Showers then Isolated Showers
57 °F
Partly Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
55 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Clear
55 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Mostly Clear
58 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
82 °F
Chance T-storms
60 °F
Mostly Sunny
78 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance Showers
74 °F

Tonight

Scattered showers before midnight, then isolated showers after 1am. Cloudy, with a low around 57. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 73. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 77. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 55. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest after midnight.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 83.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 82. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Doylestown
State PA
Alt. name
County Bucks
Elevation 120 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.33
Longitude -75.12
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1999-07-28
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

63°F

Wind

0 mph from the N

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 63 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 61 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 06:45 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos