Error message

Notice: Undefined index: windspmaxdir_5min in require_once() (line 42 of /srv/njwxnet/www/inc/latestconditions.php).

Blue Bell II, PA - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Slight Chance Showers then Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
63 °F
Slight Chance Showers
45 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F

Tonight

A slight chance of showers before 11pm. Cloudy, with a low around 45. North wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. North wind around 5 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Calm wind.

Sunday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Sunday Night

A slight chance of showers before 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Blue Bell II
State PA
Alt. name
County Montgomery
Elevation 92 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.14
Longitude -75.27
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-01-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

52°F

Wind

11 mph from the NNW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 52 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 38 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 11 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 3 05:55 PM.

Maps & Photos