Teterboro, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
94 °F
Chance T-storms
74 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
94 °F
Chance T-storms
76 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
96 °F
Showers Likely
75 °F
Chance T-storms
91 °F
Mostly Clear
70 °F
Sunny
90 °F
Partly Cloudy
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
94 °F
Chance T-storms
72 °F
Chance T-storms
85 °F

Today

A 40 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 94. Heat index values as high as 99. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tonight

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 11pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 74. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Saturday

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 94. Heat index values as high as 97. Southwest wind 5 to 9 mph.

Saturday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 76. South wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 96. Southwest wind 8 to 14 mph.

Sunday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8pm, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 75. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 91.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 70.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 71.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 94.

Wednesday Night

A 50 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 72.

Thursday

A 30 percent chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 85.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Teterboro
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 3 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.85896
Longitude -74.06139
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1997-01-01
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

84°F

Wind

3 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 84 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index 87 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 21 09:10 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos