Atlantic City (U), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

72 °F
52 °F
71 °F
61 °F
71 °F
63 °F
72 °F
59 °F
66 °F

Today

NNE wind around 6 kt becoming SE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 5 to 7 kt in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

SSE wind around 7 kt. Patchy fog after 2am. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday

S wind 5 to 8 kt. Patchy fog before 10am. Seas around 1 ft.

Monday Night

S wind 9 to 13 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 17 to 20 kt increasing to 20 to 23 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 33 kt. Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Tuesday Night

S wind 16 to 21 kt becoming SW 11 to 16 kt after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 29 kt. Showers likely. Seas around 3 ft.

Wednesday

W wind around 10 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Atlantic City (U)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.3775
Longitude -74.42333
Type
Network USGS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2003-11-19
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos