Wanaque, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
45 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Clear
32 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
83 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Chance Showers
79 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 45. South wind 5 to 11 mph.

Wednesday

A 30 percent chance of showers, mainly after 1pm. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 65. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming northwest 11 to 16 mph in the afternoon.

Wednesday Night

A 30 percent chance of showers, mainly before 7pm. Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 32. North wind 7 to 14 mph, with gusts as high as 24 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59. North wind 3 to 6 mph.

Thursday Night

Clear, with a low around 35. Southwest wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers between 9pm and 3am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 83.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Tuesday

A 40 percent chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 79.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wanaque
State NJ
Alt. name
County Passaic
Elevation 90 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.024930
Longitude -74.289180
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

64°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 29 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --18 ---- --18
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 04:05 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos