Error message

  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 770 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type null in WxToolbox->getNearestStations() (line 771 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/WxToolbox.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Wantage, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
59 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
81 °F
Partly Cloudy
60 °F
Sunny
83 °F
Slight Chance Showers
65 °F
Isolated Showers then Scattered T-storms
80 °F
Scattered T-storms
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F
Mostly Cloudy
53 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
69 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 59. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming sunny, with a high near 81. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 60. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 83. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday Night

A slight chance of showers before 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 65. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Thursday

Isolated showers between 8am and 2pm, then scattered showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 80. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Thursday Night

Scattered showers and thunderstorms before 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 53.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 52.

Memorial Day

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wantage
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 314 m
Wind Sensor Height 5 m
Latitude 41.318521
Longitude -74.644207
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Heated Rain Gauge Yes
Activation 1995-01-01
Deactivation

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos