Cedar Bridge, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
85 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
70 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers Likely then Showers
72 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
83 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
85 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
86 °F
Partly Cloudy
67 °F
Sunny
87 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
88 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 9pm. Patchy fog after 11pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 70. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Low around 72. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 83. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 67.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Cedar Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 62 m
Wind Sensor Height 14 m
Latitude 39.839830
Longitude -74.378738
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2005-02-16
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

70°F

Wind

3 mph from the WSW

Wind Gust

6 mph from the SSW

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 70 6970 6972 6485 6485
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 6667 6669 6272 6272
Wind Speed/Gust 3 --6 --13 --17 --17
Precip -- 0.00 0.01 0.48 0.48
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 12:00 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos