Millville, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
57 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
78 °F
Mostly Clear
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
70 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Slight Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Showers
50 °F
Showers Likely
63 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 57. Southwest wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 78. West wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 48. North wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70. North wind around 5 mph becoming southwest in the afternoon.

Tuesday Night

A slight chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly after 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers. Low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 80%.

Thursday

Showers likely, mainly before 8am. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Millville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 21 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.3667
Longitude -75.0667
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1999-02-17
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

70°F

Wind

7 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 70 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 39 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 7 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 14 07:10 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos