Woodbridge Twp., NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Cloudy then Chance Showers
85 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
71 °F
Chance T-storms and Patchy Fog
85 °F
Chance T-storms then Showers
73 °F
Showers
83 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
86 °F
Showers Likely then Chance T-storms
71 °F
Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
90 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

A slight chance of showers, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. South wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 10pm. Patchy fog after 4am. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 71. Southeast wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Patchy fog before 7am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 85. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming southwest in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2am. Low around 73. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 2pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. High near 83. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 87.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 69.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Woodbridge Twp.
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 25 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.519440
Longitude -74.296970
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --9 ---- --10
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 21 11:55 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos