Blue Mountain Lakes, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely
56 °F
Scattered Showers
66 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
74 °F
Patchy Fog then Mostly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
77 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
81 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
84 °F
Partly Sunny then Chance T-storms
57 °F
Chance T-storms
81 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy then Chance Showers
78 °F
Chance Showers
°F

This Afternoon

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a high near 66. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tonight

Scattered showers between midnight and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 74. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, partly cloudy, with a low around 55. East wind around 5 mph becoming calm.

Monday

Patchy fog before 8am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 77. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 57.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 58.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 64.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 81. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly cloudy, with a low around 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 78.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 74.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Blue Mountain Lakes
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 421 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 41.088889
Longitude -74.912778
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

0 mph

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 05:14 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos