Jackson, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
46 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
69 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Partly Sunny
77 °F
Mostly Cloudy
55 °F
Mostly Sunny
80 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Sunny
79 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 46. South wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly between 9am and 10am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 69. Breezy, with a southwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming west 15 to 20 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. North wind 5 to 15 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Southeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 77.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 80.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 79.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Jackson
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 31 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.0986
Longitude -74.3161
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

64°F

Wind

7 mph from the SE

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 64 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 32 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 7 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 03:51 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos