Miller Air Park, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
86 °F
Showers Likely and Patchy Fog
70 °F
Chance T-storms
86 °F
Showers Likely then Showers
72 °F
Showers then Chance T-storms
84 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
86 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Sunny
88 °F
Mostly Clear
67 °F
Sunny
90 °F

Overnight

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 67. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. South wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm after 9pm. Patchy fog after 10pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a low around 70. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Southwest wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms, then showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 11pm. Low around 72. South wind around 5 mph becoming calm. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm, mainly before 11am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 11am. High near 84. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 71. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

Showers likely, with thunderstorms also possible after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 86. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm before 2am, then a chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Friday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 87. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 68.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 88.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 67.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 90.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Miller Air Park
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 25 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.93
Longitude -74.29
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2004-11-04
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

68°F

Wind

0 mph from the N

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 68 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 66 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 0 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jul 22 01:30 AM.

Station Map

Station Photos