Lake Hopatcong (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy then Patchy Fog
54 °F
Patchy Fog then Slight Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers then Showers Likely
59 °F
Showers
69 °F
Showers Likely
53 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Calm wind.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 76. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Patchy fog after 2am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 54. Light south wind.

Monday

A slight chance of showers after 2pm. Patchy fog before 10am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 8 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Monday Night

Showers likely, mainly after 2am. Cloudy, with a low around 59. South wind around 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday

Showers and possibly a thunderstorm. High near 69. Chance of precipitation is 90%. New rainfall amounts between a half and three quarters of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 53. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 57. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Lake Hopatcong (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 273 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 40.917222
Longitude -74.665556
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Maps & Photos