Dover - DSFS, DE - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely and Patchy Fog
53 °F
Isolated Showers then Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
44 °F
Mostly Clear
22 °F
Sunny
46 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Breezy. Mostly Cloudy then Chance Rain
55 °F
Chance Rain and Windy
68 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
47 °F
Chance Showers and Breezy
57 °F

Today

Scattered showers before 11am, then rain likely between 11am and 2pm, then scattered showers after 2pm. Patchy fog between 10am and 4pm. Otherwise, cloudy, with a high near 53. Southwest wind 5 to 15 mph becoming northwest in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tonight

Isolated showers before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. North wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 44. Northwest wind 10 to 15 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 22. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 46. North wind around 5 mph becoming southwest in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Tuesday Night

A chance of rain after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 55. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of rain. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Windy. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 57. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Dover - DSFS
State DE
Alt. name
County Kent
Elevation 16 m
Wind Sensor Height 3 m
Latitude 39.169700
Longitude -75.593000
Type Campbell Scientific
Network DEOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

48°F

Wind

3 mph from the SW

Wind Gust

4 mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 48 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill 46 ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 40 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 ---- --11 ---- --14
Precip -- 0.00 0.00 -- 0.02
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Feb 23 06:15 AM.

Maps & Photos