Maurice Twp. 2, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Increasing Clouds
49 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Partly Sunny
76 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
79 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Partly Sunny
78 °F

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 49. South wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly before 9am. Cloudy, then gradually becoming mostly sunny, with a high near 69. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. North wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. East wind 5 to 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. East wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 60.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 76.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 78.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Maurice Twp. 2
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 5 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.35
Longitude -75.00
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

65°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 65 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 33 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --19 ---- --19
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 03:25 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos