Coyle Field, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Rain Likely
52 °F
Scattered Showers then Cloudy
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Partly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Sunny
49 °F
Mostly Clear
69 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Mostly Clear
78 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
81 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
58 °F
Chance T-storms
84 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Chance Showers
79 °F
Partly Sunny
°F

This Afternoon

Rain likely. Cloudy, with a steady temperature around 61. East wind around 5 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tonight

Scattered showers, mainly before 9pm. Cloudy, with a low around 52. Calm wind. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Sunday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 52. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69. Northeast wind around 5 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 78.

Tuesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 51.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 81.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 79.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 54. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 72.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Coyle Field
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 52 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.8125
Longitude -74.425
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

59°F

Wind

3 mph from the NE

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 59 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 58 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 3 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of May 18 05:10 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos