Pemberton, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

T-storms Likely
74 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Sunny
92 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
97 °F
T-storms Likely
70 °F
Chance T-storms then Chance Showers
89 °F
Mostly Clear
63 °F
Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
63 °F
Partly Sunny
87 °F
Partly Cloudy
69 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
92 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly before 1am. Cloudy, with a low around 74. Southwest wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 92. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind around 5 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny and hot, with a high near 97. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New rainfall amounts of less than a tenth of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Wednesday Night

Showers and thunderstorms likely, mainly between 8pm and 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 70%.

Thursday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms before 8am, then a chance of showers between 8am and 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 63.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 84.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 63.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 87.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 69.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Partly sunny, with a high near 92. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Pemberton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 35 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.90107
Longitude -74.59318
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

75°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 75 ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 74 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- --20 ---- --20
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Jun 23 11:50 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos