Wildwood, NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

Partly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
45 °F
Partly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Partly Sunny
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
57 °F
Mostly Sunny
73 °F
Partly Cloudy
58 °F
Mostly Sunny
72 °F

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 50. South wind 10 to 15 mph.

Wednesday

A chance of showers, mainly before 11am. Cloudy through mid morning, then gradual clearing, with a high near 68. Southwest wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Northwest wind around 10 mph becoming north after midnight. Winds could gust as high as 20 mph.

Thursday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Northeast wind 10 to 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. East wind 5 to 10 mph.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 45.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 60.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 70.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 57.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 73.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 58.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 72.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Wildwood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 7 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.00833
Longitude -74.90806
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 1992-02-04
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

55°F

Wind

20 mph from the S

Wind Gust

-- mph

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature 55 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Chill -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint 37 ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust 20 ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of Apr 23 05:05 PM.

Station Map

Station Photos