Error message

  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 40 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).
  • Notice: A non well formed numeric value encountered in GeoCalc->GCDistance() (line 41 of /home/njwxnet/njwxnet/lib/php/GeoCalc.class.php).

Stafford Forge (HADS), NJ - Forecast, Radar and Current Weather

Latest NWS Forecast

T-storms
74 °F
Chance Showers then Mostly Sunny
85 °F
Mostly Clear
65 °F
Sunny
91 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny then Slight Chance T-storms
92 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Chance Showers
88 °F
Mostly Clear
64 °F
Sunny
82 °F
Partly Cloudy
65 °F
Mostly Sunny
84 °F
Partly Cloudy
70 °F
Mostly Sunny then Chance T-storms
89 °F

Tonight

Showers and thunderstorms, mainly before 2am. Low around 74. Southwest wind around 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph. Chance of precipitation is 80%. New rainfall amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch, except higher amounts possible in thunderstorms.

Monday

A chance of showers before 8am. Partly sunny, with a high near 85. West wind 10 to 15 mph, with gusts as high as 25 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Monday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 65. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph, with gusts as high as 20 mph.

Tuesday

Sunny, with a high near 91. Northwest wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2pm. Mostly sunny, with a high near 92. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Showers likely and possibly a thunderstorm between 8pm and 2am, then a chance of showers and thunderstorms after 2am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 70. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Thursday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 88. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 64.

Friday

Sunny, with a high near 82.

Friday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 65.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 84.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 70.

Sunday

A chance of showers and thunderstorms. Mostly sunny, with a high near 89. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Forecasts provided by the National Weather Service.

Station Information

City Stafford Forge (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 6 m
Wind Sensor Height
Latitude 39.666667
Longitude -74.320278
Type
Network HADS
Heated Rain Gauge No
Activation 2013-07-19
Deactivation

    Deployed Sensors

Latest Conditions

--°F

Wind

--

Wind Gust

--

Now This Hour Last 6 hr Today Last 24 hr
Temperature -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Heat Index -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Dewpoint -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Wind Speed/Gust -- ---- ---- ---- ----
Precip -- -- -- -- --
Values in blue are minimums, values in red are maximums. Data as of .

No Current Data

We have no current data from this station. You may want to try one of the alternative, nearby stations below.

close

Station Map

Station Photos